342524-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Bayreuth: IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Development and project services for developing EEG/KWKG Portal (LIMA) (EU404-03)
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EU404-03
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
TenneT TSO GmbH is obliged to fulfill the regulations which enables and supports the financial processing of the statutory levies (EEG, KWKG, § 19 StromNEV (Stromnetzentgeltverordnung), OHU (Offshore-Haftungsumlage) & AbLaV (Abschaltbare-Lasten-Umlage)) and subsidies (EEG, KWKG, § 19 StromNEV). This is done via the EEG portal which shall now be exchanged by an up-to-date application.
Due to outdated frameworks in the existing solution as well as high cost, time and resource burdens, a new portal is under construction by an internal development team. The laborious development process makes that the deadlines for replacement are under pressure and TenneT TSO GmbH is seeking for development and project services to speed up the development and delivery process. Additionally agile expertise is required to help the whole project organization to deliver faster.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
This tender was published under the "Dynamic Purchasing System - Expertise for the Control Room of the Future program" (https://platform.negometrix.com/PublishedTenders.aspx?tenderId=159478&companyId=3133) (TED publication 2021/S 087-226573).
TenneT TSO GmbH is obliged to fulfill the regulations which enables and supports the financial processing of the statutory levies (EEG, KWKG, § 19 StromNEV (Stromnetzentgeltverordnung), OHU (Offshore-Haftungsumlage) & AbLaV (Abschaltbare-Lasten-Umlage)) and subsidies (EEG, KWKG, § 19 StromNEV). This is done via the EEG portal which shall now be exchanged by an up-to-date application (more information concerning the current solution under https://www.tennet.eu/electricity-market/german-market/eeg-kwkg/).
Due to outdated frameworks in the existing solution (more information under https://www.tennet.eu/electricity-market/german-market/eeg-kwkg/) as well as high cost, time and resource burdens, a new portal is under construction by an internal development team. The laborious development process makes that the deadlines for replacement are under pressure and TenneT TSO GmbH is seeking for development and project services to speed up the development and delivery process. Additionally agile expertise is required to help the whole project organization to deliver faster.