2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Faculty of Science/UPOL - Computational server and data storage for 3D structure analysis from cryo electron microscope data
Beschreibung: The subject of the public contract is a computational server for 3D structure analysis from cryo electron microscope data and data storage during the data processing. In addition to the delivery itself, the subject of the public contract is also the provision of warranty service and software support. The detailed technical specification is set out below in Article 2(2.2) of Documentation.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48820000 Server
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: Faculty of Science/UPOL - Computational server and data storage for 3D structure analysis from cryo electron microscope data