See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Legal Services
Beschreibung: Provision of Legal Services
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 380981-2025
Interne Kennung: EUROPOL/2025/OP/0002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79110000 Juristische Beratung und Vertretung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Provision of Legal services: Public International and European Law (including advice and representation before the Court of Justice of the EU)
Beschreibung: Provision of Legal services: Public International and European Law (including advice and representation before the Court of Justice of the EU). The scope of this lot is related to any claims related to Europol's mandate and operational activities in cooperation with the Member States (e.g. in international law enforcement cooperation, data protection, data security and information processing matters, etc.)
Interne Kennung: EUROPOL/2025/OP/0002-LOT-2
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich, 79111000 Rechtsberatung, 79112000 Vertretung vor Gericht