See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Nutritional analyses of foods
Beschreibung: The contract will form the basis for performing a number of projects, which each will target a group of foods, e.g. vegetables, meat or dairy products. The projects may be run simultaneously or one after the other. Each project will be conducted within a timeframe of 6-15 months. DTU Food will label each sample with a barcode to identify the project and the individual sample. It is anticipated that the majority of all samples will be analysed for macro-nutrients, while subsets will also be analysed for content of vitamins, minerals and composition of fatty acid, sugars, amino acids as appropriate. After completing the analyses of all samples within a project the contracting laboratory will deliver all the results to DTU Food. Hereafter DTU Food will reverse with comments, and request for further documentation or even re-analyses to the contracting laboratory.
Interne Kennung: K24-0053 - 2024-42-1349-00136
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Der er ved tilbudsfristens udløb alene modtaget ikkeforskriftsmæssige tilbud. Ordregiver annullerede derfor udbuddet, som blev offentliggjort ved udbudsbekendtgørelse 42432-2025, og overgik til udbud med forhandling uden offentliggørelse af en ny udbudsbekendtgørelse jf. princippet i udbudslovens § 61, stk. 1, nr. 2 og stk. 4. Kun de tilbudsgivere i den foregående procedure, som opfyldte udvælgelseskriterierne, som ikke er omfattet af udelukkelsesgrundene og som opfyldte de formelle krav, blev inkluderet i forhandlingerne.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The framework contract contains options pertaining to additional analytes, cf. Appendix 1 — Customer’s specifications and requirements.