See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: MED Dialogue - Regional Civil Society Facility
Beschreibung: The objective of this contract is to provide technical assistance for the “Regional Civil Society Facility” that aims to “an enhanced involvement and influence of CSOs in dialogue and policy making, including in EU-related policy at national-level and in the Southern neighbourhood”. The technical Assistance will be providing contents-based support to CSOs and facilitating structured dialogue between CSOs and the EU in the region as well as support to DG MENA including EU Delegations in their engagement with civil society.
Interne Kennung: EC-MENA/2026/EA-RP/0013
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 98000000 Sonstige gemeinschaftliche, soziale und persönliche Dienste
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 100 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.