2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Monitoring of continuous low-frequency underwater noise 2027-2032
Beschreibung: In the period 2027–2032, the Danish Environmental Protection Agency intends to monitor anthropogenic continuous low-frequency underwater noise in order to assess its levels, as well as its spatial distribution and temporal development in Danish marine waters.The monitoring shall result in data that are comparable with previously collected data from Danish waters, as well as data collected from other EU Member States’ monitoring programmes of continuous low-frequency underwater noise. Therefore, the monitoring must be carried out in accordance with the applicable technical guideline Kontinuerlig undervandsstøj – M32 (Tougaard, 2019a; only available in Danish).The project shall report data to relevant data bases to be used for assessment of good environmental status under the MSFD and other relevant assessments in relation to the regional sea conventions.
Interne Kennung: 2026-18966
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Open procedure - Public tender.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73112000 Meeresforschungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38434300 Geräuschmessgeräte, 90742300 Überwachung von Lärmbelästigungen, 90742400 Beratung in Sachen Lärmbelästigung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000