344163-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Zündmittel, Zündhütchen, Zünder und elektrische Zünder – 200 (+160 optionally) pcs. of Initiators for Rocket Spin Motor
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel200 (+160 optionally) pcs. of Initiators for Rocket Spin Motor
BeschreibungThe German Aerospace Centre (DLR) would like to procure 200 (optionally +160) pieces of electro-pyrotechnic initiators for in-flight activation of small solid-propellant rocket motors. Of these, the first 200 are to be delivered immediately, and the remaining 160 are to be ordered optionally within the next 5 years.
Interne Kennung521/2026/9086885
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens200 Stück (+160 Stück optional) Initiatoren für Spin-Up Motoren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 24615000 Zündmittel, Zündhütchen, Zünder und elektrische Zünder
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Titel200 (plus optionally 160 pieces) pieces of electro-pyrotechnic initiators
BeschreibungThe German Aerospace Centre (DLR) would like to procure 200 to 360 pieces of electro-pyrotechnic initiators for in-flight activation of small solid-propellant rocket motors. Of these, the first 200 are to be delivered immediately, and the remaining 160 are to be ordered optionally within the next 5 years.
Interne KennungLOT-0001
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenOption 1: 160 initiators are to be ordered optionally within 5 years Option 2, if possible: Delivery to Esrange Space Center, Sweden