2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Multiple Framework Contract to Support EU Electoral Missions
Beschreibung: This framework contract provides integrated logistical, administrative, financial, and security support for the deployment of various EU electoral missions. It includes travel arrangements, insurance, accommodation, local services (e.g., transport, translation), office and communication facilities, security assistance (including emergency response and evacuation), and financial management (e.g., fees, per diems, allowances). These missions include: Election Observation Missions and Election Assessment Teams: Deploying 50–100 observers and electoral experts to assess the full electoral process. Election Expert Missions: Deploying 2–4 experts to assess electoral process. Exploratory Missions: Deploying 3 experts to assess the usefulness, advisability and feasibility of future EOMs or EATs. Election Follow-up Missions: Reviewing the implementation of past EOM recommendations. Complementary Activities: Conducting studies or desk reviews on electoral matters.
Interne Kennung: EC-FPI/2025/EA-RP/0016
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001