34779-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Wartung von Gleisen – Preventive measures towards icing on catenary
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Preventive measures towards icing on catenary
Beschreibung: With this call for tenders, the Contracting Entities asks for a system for the supply of an ice preventive product to avoid icing on the catenary and a complete system which is capable of applying the ice pre-ventive product on the catenary system to prevent ice formation on the overhead lines.
Interne Kennung: Preventive measures towards icing on catenary
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50225000 Wartung von Gleisen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34631000 Teile für Lokomotiven oder rollendes Material
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Contract for preventive measures towards icing on catenary
Interne Kennung: Contract for preventive measures towards icing on catenary
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50220000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste in Verbindung mit Eisenbahnen und anderen Ausrüstungen
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Contracting Entities may extend the Contract further by up to 12 months. The contract can be re-newed at the maximum of three (3) times.