348306-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Elektrische Ausrüstung – ECT Measurement System for a Liquid Hydrogen Storage Tank
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelECT Measurement System for a Liquid Hydrogen Storage Tank
BeschreibungA measurement system shall be procured with which the time-dependent, three-dimensional distribution of the relative concentration of a gas-liquid mixture can be measured. The gas-liquid mixture consists of liquid hydrogen and gaseous hydrogen with a gradually varying portion of helium. The measurement method shall be based on the principle of Electrical Capacitance Tomography (ECT). The measurement system is intended to be used in a research rocket. The measurements shall be performed inside the liquid hydrogen storage tank of the vehicle. Firstly, they should serve to monitor the liquid hydrogen fill level prior and during flight. Secondly, the measurements should serve to investigate the liquid behaviour during the mission and shall provide data for the comparison with numerical results from CFD computations after the flight.
Interne KennungELVIS-ID E42728715
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31600000 Elektrische Ausrüstung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelMeasurement System
Interne KennungLOT-0001 320/2025/8670270