349151-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Laser – A continuos-wave and single-frequency laser source
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelA continuos-wave and single-frequency laser source
BeschreibungDelivery, installation, commissioning and acceptance of a continuos-wave and single-frequency laser source
Interne KennungEUOV2605
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38636100 Laser
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungA continuos-wave and single-frequency laser source for the visible, near infrared and telecom spectral ranges with output power of at least 200 mW at all opertional walengths. The laser should provide computer-controlled wavelength tuning whithout any required manual change of optics or crystals and without any required realignement. The equipment is procured through the MagKI investment programme which will provide advanced substrate structuring capabilites to the cleanroom which will be used in the final production of magnetic nanodevices for next-gen European based Artifical Intelligence. The bid must include according to the criteria listed under "2. Performance quote" the following items: - computer-controlled tunable laser system - pump laser - coupling module for wavelength meter - computer interface - software for computer-controlled wavelength selection with precise frequency stabilization - CE Marking - installation (SAT) and training at HZDR Beside the fulfilment of the criteria described under "2. Performance quote" of this Annex 01A, the scope of deliveries and services includes: - delivery terms: DDP or DAP Dresden (Incoterms 2020) - please see Annex "Contractual and tendering terms and conditions_EUOV2605" - place of delivery: HZDR, building 707/room 119, Bautzner Landstr. 400, 01328 Dresden - PDF or online version of user documentation in English or German - at least 1yr warranty and remote support during this time - payment after delivery, SAT and training with at least 30 days net
Interne KennungLOT-0000