2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Camille: Tracing and main heaters
Beschreibung: This tender concerns the purchase and installation of trace heaters for the Camille-project. The CAMILLE installation requires reliable trace heating to prevent local freezing and ensure stable temperature control throughout the piping system, vessels, and flow meter areas. Given the high-temperature operation involving lead, precision heat management is critical. The procurement of high-quality trace heaters will minimize operational risks, enhance system reliability, and ensure safety during the continuous flow of lead.
Interne Kennung: PPP0QA-1727/5335/2024-174-IVE
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39715200 Heizgeräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 2024-174-IVE_1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Vereiste opties (Zie technische bepalingen)