349338-2026 - Ergebnis
Lettland, Dänemark, Polen, Finnland, Estland, Deutschland – Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung – Pre–commercial procurement (PCP) to buy R&D (research and development) services to solve circular economy challenges defined by the participating cities.
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPre–commercial procurement (PCP) to buy R&D (research and development) services to solve circular economy challenges defined by the participating cities.
BeschreibungThis contract award notice informs interested operators about the outcome of a tender. On 29 October 2025, a contract notice was published as part of the CCC project to purchase R&D services from a number of R&D providers in parallel (PCP procurement). The procurement aims to trigger new solutions to be developed and tested to address two challenges that correspond to an overarching need to increase the number of concrete practices in the Baltic Sea region that would drive the transition to circular economy. As the common challenge exists of a number of sub-challenges, the procurement is divided into 2 lots as described below in sections for Lots 1 and 2, each corresponding to one sub-challenge. Each of these lots is split into 2 phases. The CCC project highlights the immense potential of the cultural and creative sectors and industries in the transition to a more circular society and believes that innovations to speed up the circular transition would benefit from the inclusion of these stakeholders in developing the solutions. All tender documents are made available on the project website: https://interreg-baltic.eu/project/ccc/ Each lot of the PCP structured in two phases: • Phase 1: A minimum of 3 operators per lot have been selected, with each receiving up to EUR 10 000 (VAT inclusive) to explore solutions. The process allows for flexibility to fund up to 10 operators if justified. • Phase 2: A minimum of 2 operators per lot will be selected for pilot development, with each receiving up to EUR 33 250 (VAT inclusive). The Buyers’ Group reserved the right to select a lower number of suppliers (contractors) in case no suitable tenders are submitted. In any case the Buyers Group aims to have at least three suppliers per lot in Phase 1 and two suppliers per lot in Phase 2. The results of the tender for Phase 1 were announced on TED by a contract award notice no 67230-2026, published on OJ S 20/2026 29/01/2026. This contract award notice is published to inform about the outcome of the tender for Phase 2.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung285317-2025
Vorherige Bekanntmachung714386-2025
Interne KennungCreative Circular Cities (CCC) - PCP
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelCCC - PCP - Lot1 - Circularity platform
BeschreibungThis contract award notice informs interested operators about the outcome of a tender. On 29 October 2025, a contract notice was published as part of the CCC project to purchase R&D services from a number of R&D providers in parallel (PCP procurement). The procurement aims to trigger new solutions to be developed and tested to address two challenges that correspond to an overarching need to increase the number of concrete practices in the Baltic Sea region that would drive the transition to circular economy. As the common challenge exists of a number of sub-challenges, the procurement is divided into 2 lots, each corresponding to one sub-challenge. Challenge for this Lot 1 is: ─ Lot 1: Circularity platform addressing the following challenge, as described further in Section 2.2.1 of the tender document 1 (Request for Tenders): How might we create an accessible, unified platform or system that connects service providers contributing to the circular economy, making it easier for citizens to discover and use their services? Each lot will be split into 2 phases. The CCC project highlights the immense potential of the cultural and creative sectors and industries in the transition to a more circular society and believes that innovations to speed up the circular transition would benefit from the inclusion of these stakeholders in developing the solutions. The results of the tender for Phase 1 were announced on TED by a contract award notice no 67230-2026, published on OJ S 20/2026 29/01/2026. This contract award notice is published to inform about the outcome of the tender for Phase 2.
LosLOT-0002
TitelCCC - PCP - Lot2 - Circular event infrastructure
BeschreibungThis contract award notice informs interested operators about the outcome of a tender. On 29 October 2025, a contract notice was published as part of the CCC project to purchase R&D services from a number of R&D providers in parallel (PCP procurement). The procurement aims to trigger new solutions to be developed and tested to address two challenges that correspond to an overarching need to increase the number of concrete practices in the Baltic Sea region that would drive the transition to circular economy. As the common challenge exists of a number of sub-challenges, the procurement is divided into 2 lots, each corresponding to one sub-challenge. Challenge for this Lot 2 is: ─ Lot 2: Circular event infrastructure addressing the following challenge, as described further in Section 2.2.2 of the tender document 1 (Request for Tenders): How might we implement an interoperable, citywide system or solution to eliminate single use materials (such as cups, plates, and cutlery) at public events? Each lot will be split into 2 phases. The CCC project highlights the immense potential of the cultural and creative sectors and industries in the transition to a more circular society and believes that innovations to speed up the circular transition would benefit from the inclusion of these stakeholders in developing the solutions.