349659-2025 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung – EU Gender Equality Competence Facility
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelEU Gender Equality Competence Facility
BeschreibungThis call for tenders aims to establish a new service - the EU Gender Equality Competence Facility - with the aim to support development and implementation of impactful inclusive GEPs across the ERA, and thus to facilitate structural change and enhance its sustainability within organisations. A key aspect of this service is also to support concerned organisations to comply with the GEP eligibility criterion introduced in Horizon Europe, as well as with other related requirements, such as striving for increasing inclusiveness.
Interne KennungEC-RTD/2025/OP/0002
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80500000 Ausbildung
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionenprovided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.