352314-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Umspann-Unterstation – 2 GW HVDC Offshore Platform and Converter System (2 GW HVDC System) for the NorthSeaConnector Project
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2 GW HVDC Offshore Platform and Converter System (2 GW HVDC System) for the NorthSeaConnector Project
Beschreibung: The scope of supply and services shall be for the turnkey delivery of the 2 GW offshore converter system comprises to engineer, procure, construct/manufacture, transport to offshore, install, commission onshore/offshore and test as an EPCI Contractor the offshore converter platform in the area N-11.1 as well as an onshore converter at a 50Hertz substation. The scope consists of the respective complete substructure and topside of the offshore platform and the civil works of the onshore substation including its converter, both with the corresponding electrical equipment, non-electrical equipment as well as other reasonably required scope and services for a fully functional 2 GW converter system ready for operation and connection to the German HV grid.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45232221 Umspann-Unterstation
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31170000 Transformatoren, 31200000 Elektrizitätsverteilungs- und -schalteinrichtungen, 45232220 Bau von Unterwerken, 45317200 Elektroinstallationsarbeiten für Transformatoren, 60651400 Einsatz von Schwergutschiffen, 60651600 Einsatz von Offshore-Versorgungsschiffen, 71248000 Projektaufsicht und Dokumentation, 71541000 Projektmanagement im Bauwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: 2 GW HVDC Offshore Platform and Converter System (2 GW HVDC System) for the NSC Project
Interne Kennung: EPCI NSC - Lot1