35277-2024 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland, Haiti – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Framework contract for general consultancy services for the facilitation of MAP processes
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung als Aufruf zum Wettbewerb – Sonderregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework contract for general consultancy services for the facilitation of MAP processes
Beschreibung: Strengthening local governance for EbA is a key element for the success of the project. To do so, the project applies a Multi-Actor Partnership (MAP) approach. MAP is a process of interactive learning, empowerment and participatory governance that enables stakeholders with interconnected problems and ambitions, but often differing interests, to be collectively active when faced with the emerging risks, crises and opportunities of a complex and changing environment (MSP Guide, 2015). By means of the MAP approach, the CCR project aims at engaging local and regional actors from different sectors in building EbA governance in each project region, as a mechanism to promote, replicate and scale up EbA as a strategy to better cope with and adapt to the impacts of climate change. Since the beginning of the project, the CCR project’s implementing partners have been trained on MAP, initiated the process, and received continuous methodological and technical support. Thus far, a total of ten local MAP container groups have been created in the project areas in Haiti and in the Dominican Republic, and more are being created in Cuba. The project currently finds itself in the phases of (1) exploring and involving and (2) building and formalising of the Collective Leadership Institute’s dialogic change model for multi-stakeholder partnerships and will gradually move into the phases of (3) implementing and evaluating and (4) developing, expanding, or institutionalising. The CCR project is looking for an external service provider to support the implementing partners to successfully facilitate MAP processes.
Interne Kennung: WHH-BMU-SDO/IOT-001-24
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Open International Procurement Procedure
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000