353217-2026 - Wettbewerb
Niederlande – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – Deployment of BonafID and geteduroam services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelDeployment of BonafID and geteduroam services
BeschreibungThe objective of this ITT is to procure a qualified vendor, partnership, or consortium with demonstrated capability to deliver a scalable, operational, and supportable identity management platform, addressing development, execution, and adoption in an integrated manner. The selected bidder(s) will be responsible for ensuring that BonafID transitions from a prototype and pilot stage into an operational, scalable, and supportable service for African NREN environments. Through this ITT, WACREN seeks to establish a robust and scalable identity federation capability. The selected bidder(s) will be responsible for delivering a production-ready BonafID platform, ensuring seamless integration with geteduroam and eduroam, onboarding pilot institutions, building local operational capacity, and enabling a sustainable model for broader regional deployment.
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung, 72230000 Entwicklung von kundenspezifischer Software, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
5. Los
LosLOT-0000