353751-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Darmstadt: Datenerfassungssystem
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Implementation of a distributed real-time digitizer framework for FAIR
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 33/RV_Implementation digitizer framework_FAIR_2022
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
48614000 Datenerfassungssystem
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
We are looking for partners with experience in C++20 and Qt for a modernization of our generic digitization framework for analog signals in the FAIR accelerator complex as well as new development of related Qt-based user interfaces.
These distributed systems and other systems based directly on them shall support our experts and FAIR users (internal / external) in their development of top-level measurement and control systems.
The digitizer service shall be developed using an agile development process, with the aim of making it accessible as an open source project to other partner laboratories, participating institutes or external private as well as industrial users.
For each call from the framework agreement, the client will call for a new competition among the contractual partners (mini-competition).
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
35721000 Elektronisches Nachrichtensystem, 48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
For each call from the framework agreement, the client will call for a new competition among the contractual partners (mini-competition). For the overall project we are assuming 10 to 12 mini-competitions.
[1]: Digitizer: https://edms.cern.ch/document/1823376/1
[2]: OpenCMW: https://edms.cern.ch/document/2444348/1