2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Transport and processing of Waste-to-Energy (WtE) residues
Beschreibung: AEB Amsterdam intends to launch a procurement procedure for the transport and processing of residues originating from its Waste-to-Energy (WtE) facilities. This Prior Information Notice serves to: - Inform the market of an upcoming tender procedure - Provide early insight into the scope - Enable potential Contractors to prepare for participation No rights can be derived from this notice. The definitive documents are being shared in the actual tender procedure.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90500000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90512000 Transport von Haushaltsabfällen, 90513300 Verbrennung von Siedlungsabfällen, 90514000 Recycling von Siedlungsabfällen, 90533000 Verwaltung von Müllhalden, 98350000 Dienstleistungen von öffentlichen Einrichtungen
2. Procedure
Procedure
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Additional classification (cpv): 90512000 Refuse transport services, 90513300 Refuse incineration services, 90514000 Refuse recycling services, 90533000 Waste-tip management services, 98350000 Civic-amenity services