2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Logistic Services Norway her-publicatie
Beschreibung: The scope of the Contract is: Lot 1: Freight Transport (cargo transport, low loader transport, lifting and/or hoisting equipment, military equipment, dangerous goods and container transport in Norway) Lot 2: Passenger Transport in Norway. The purpose of this procurement is to conclude a Framework Agreement with a single contractor per lot.
Interne Kennung: 21224835
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Niet-openbare Europese procedure onder de ADV voor beide percelen.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60100000 Straßentransport/-beförderung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60140000 Bedarfspersonenbeförderung, 63111000 Containerumschlag
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1: Freight transport
Beschreibung: A Framework Agreement for the execution of transport movements related to military equipment and dangerous goods, weapons and ammunition within the territory of Norway. Hereinafter referred to as Lot 1 - Freight Transport.
Interne Kennung: 21224835-1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The maximum quantity of both Framework Agreements may exceed the carefully estimated quantity. This may be caused by the fact that the Contracting Authority needs more logistic services to carry out its task due to, for example but not limited to, expansion plans of the armed forces, exercises, missions, pandemics, geopolitical developments, nature or environmental disaster, policy choices of the Contracting Authority or(new) conflicts. The maximum value of the Framework Agreements is set at: € 3.864.000,- excluding VAT for Lot 1 - Freight Transport
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2: Passenger Transport
Beschreibung: A Framework Agreement for the transport of persons by coach, within the territory of Norway. Hereinafter referred to as Lot 2 - Passenger Transport
Interne Kennung: 21224835-2
Beschreibung der Optionen: The maximum quantity of both Framework Agreements may exceed the carefully estimated quantity. This may be caused by the fact that the Contracting Authority needs more logistic services to carry out its task due to, for example but not limited to, expansion plans of the armed forces, exercises, missions, pandemics, geopolitical developments, nature or environmental disaster, policy choices of the Contracting Authority or(new) conflicts. The maximum value of the Framework Agreements is set at: € 5.796.000,- excluding VAT for Lot 2 - Passenger Transport