355774-2026 - Vorankündigung – Direktvergabe
Niederlande – Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen – Technical Review of Coastal Protection Feasibility Study (Côte d’Ivoire)
Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelTechnical Review of Coastal Protection Feasibility Study (Côte d’Ivoire)
BeschreibungThis procedure concerns a direct award to Deltares for a technical review and strategic advisory services supporting an ongoing coastal protection feasibility study for the Port Bouët–Grand Bassam corridor. The assignment covers technical reviews of key study components and strategic advice on embedding these within a long-term, climate-resilient coastal management approach. This tender procedure is applied pursuant to Article 2.32(1)(b) AW 2012, as the contract can only be performed by Deltares due to technical reasons. Deltares is uniquely qualified due to its internationally recognised and integrated expertise in advanced coastal modelling (including Delft3D), large-scale hydraulic testing, and applied coastal engineering. This combination of capabilities is essential to independently assess complex morphodynamic systems, sediment management strategies, and climate-adaptive design solutions. Therefore, no reasonable alternative or substitute exists. EUR 300.000
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Interne Kennung1