See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RFP 250007 – FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR TEMPORARY EMPLOYMENT SERVICES
Beschreibung: The University seeks to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of temporary employment services to support its operations across multiple departments and functions. The objective of this Call for Tenders is to identify and engage qualified service providers capable of delivering high-quality temporary staffing solutions in various professional domains. This Framework Agreement will be established for an initial period of two (2) years, with the possibility of two (2) renewals of one (1) year each (2+1+1), subject to the University’s discretion and requirements. The contactors selected through this Tender must be recognized companies with a strong reputation and proven experience in temporary employment services across multiple disciplines. The Tenderer is allowed to submit an offer for one lot, several lots or all the lots. If Tenderers aim to submit an offer for several lots, they must submit a complete and independent offer for each lot (combined offers will not be accepted). Each lot will be evaluated and awarded individually.
Interne Kennung: 2501394
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79600000 Personaleinstellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot No. 1 - Administration, HR, Project Management, Marketing & Communication
Beschreibung: To provide temporary employment services for the University’s Central Administration, faculties and interdisciplinary centres in line with the scope of work and requirements defined by the hiring manager for each specific engagement related to Administration, HR, Project Management, Marketing & Communication profiles.
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot No. 2 - Finance, Accounting, Audit, and Procurement
Beschreibung: To provide temporary employment services for the University’s Central Administration, faculties and interdisciplinary centres in line with the scope of work and requirements defined by the hiring manager for each specific engagement related to Finance, Accounting, Audit and Procurement profiles.
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot No. 3 - Facility Management, Logistics, Health, Safety, Security and Environment, Information Technology
Beschreibung: To provide temporary employment services for the University’s Central Administration, faculties and interdisciplinary centres in line with the scope of work and requirements defined by the hiring manager for each specific engagement related to Facility Management, Logistics and Health, Safety, Security and Environment, Information Technology profiles.
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Lot No. 4 - Research and Education Services
Beschreibung: To provide temporary employment services for the University’s Central Administration, faculties and interdisciplinary centres in line with the scope of work and requirements defined by the hiring manager for each specific engagement related to Research and education services profiles.
Interne Kennung: 4