Genaue Angaben zu den Fristen für die Einlegung von Rechtsbehelfen:
Initiation of review proceedings may be applied for with the Procurement Chamber (Vergabekammer) mentioned in Section VI.4.1). The proceedings at the Procurement Chamber are subject to Article 155 et seq. of the Act Against the Restriction of Competition (GWB, Gesetz gegen Wettbewerbsbeschränkungen).
According to Article 160 GWB, it holds:
(1) The Procurement Chamber initiates review proceedings on request only.
(2) Initiation of review proceedings may be applied for by any company interested in the public contract or concession and claiming violation of its rights according to Article 97, par. 6 due to violation of procurement rules. The company is obliged to outline that it suffers or is threatened to suffer damage as a result of the alleged violation of the procurement rules.
(3) Application for initiation of review proceedings is not permitted, if
2. violations of the procurement rules realized as a result of the invitation to tender are not reprimanded to the customer until the expiry of the tender deadline given in the invitation to tender or until submission of the tender at the latest,