359274-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Neuherberg: Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
High resolution spatial transcriptomicsanalyzer
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
1. High resolution spatial transcriptomicsanalyzer &
2. Optonal: extended warranty up to 24 months &
3. Optional offer for a service/maintenance contract after the warranty period, with a duration of 2 years (Gold/Silver/Bronze) each with duration of 24 months
are in the scope of the purchase.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
A public open procedure tender (according to VGV) took place with reference# VgV_2023-002.
The suitability of the only interested and bidding company has been validated but formal requirements were lacking. Therefore the public tender has been cancelled at 27th of February 2023.
The contracting authoritiy decided to award the contract in negotiated procedure without a call for competition.