359454-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81276360 - Digital Governance
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81276360
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
On behalf of the Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ), GIZ is implementing numerous digital solutions in various sectoral and global projects united in the department GloBe. All these global projects need special expertise during the next years. With this tender we look for a team of Experts in the area of: Digital Governance.
The services are to be provided for GIZ digital governance projects. While the services can be requested by a variety of GIZ projects, a key client with a need for support is the GIZ flagship project GovStack (govstack.global).
The services are to be performed together with and/or under the supervision of GIZ staff in direct or indirect contact GIZ partner governments. The services comprise strategic advisory, public service advisory and capacity building.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit GmbH (GIZ) is a German federal enterprise in international cooperation for sustainable development. We work for our clients and together with our partners on more than 1,500 ongoing projects in around 120 countries. GIZ employs over 20,000 people worldwide. Of these, more than 4,000 work in Germany.
The promotion and dissemination of digitalisation is a development policy goal in its own right, which the Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) is pursuing in a special way together with its partners. On behalf of the BMZ, GIZ is implementing numerous digital solutions in various sectoral and global projects united in the department GloBe in addition to the BMZ Digital Transformation Centres operating worldwide. In line with the needs and potentials of the partners, these projects support local capacities to shape digital transformation.
With this tender we look for a team of experts in the area of Digital Governance.
The following services are to be provided for GIZ digital governance projects. While the services can be requested by a variety of GIZ projects, a key client with a need for support is the GIZ flagship project GovStack (govstack.global).
The services are to be performed together with and/or under the supervision of GIZ staff in direct or indirect contact GIZ partner governments.
Strategic Advisory
· Conduct needs assessments related to public service delivery and digital government
· Review and update or co-draft conceptional frameworks and digital transformation strategies such as in fields of digital infrastructure and connectivity, data protection, cyber security, green and sustainable digital transformation
· Co-design implementation roadmaps to operationalise Digital Transformation (DT) strategies
· Advise and support the preparation of strategic concepts, work documents and assessments related to interoperability of services, information systems, e-services, e-government, etc.
· Design of legislative, administrative, methodological concepts that are necessary in the course of formulation of digital governance approaches, in direct collaboration with relevant institutions at all government levels
· Advise on implementation of gender mainstreaming guidelines by assessing the implications for men and women and others of any planned action, including legislation, policies or programmes, in all areas and at all levels
Public Service Advisory
· Assist governments in effectively implementing interoperable e-government services (e.g. use case description, requirement engineering, process mapping, risk management, product selection, procurement, project and vendor management)
· Advise on developing or implementing open standards and guidelines (Government Interoperability Framework (GIF)) to ensure interoperability
· Advise Government agencies on strategic and organizational aspects when interchanging or substituting software from various providers based on an modular architecture (a strategic planning framework that relates and aligns government ICT with the governmental functions that it supports)
· Advise on target group"s inclusion and participation in decision making, implementation and evaluation of public service delivery, including through e-participation
· Assist in developing innovative partnerships for service delivery, including through cooperation with the private sector and civil society organizations
Capacity Building
· Support in designing capacity building concepts for partner organisations
· Conduct capacity-building workshops or seminars on the above mentioned topics