359724-2025 - Planung
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen unter Einsatz von Luftfahrzeugen – Market Exploration Helicopter Transport Services
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelMarket Exploration Helicopter Transport Services
BeschreibungTenneT Germany is the largest transmission system operator in Germany (in terms of grid length as at 31 December 2024). The company operates critical infrastructures that ensure access to a reliable, sustainable and affordable electricity supply. TenneT Germany is one of the largest investors in onshore and offshore electricity grids in Germany. Located at the north-west European energy hub, TenneT Germany connects: North and South. Offshore and onshore. Germany and Europe. With over 5,000 employees (internal and external), the company builds, operates and maintains Germany's largest transmission grid, which stretches over 14,000 kilometres and connects more than a third of the European Union's total offshore wind capacity. Our growth is fuelled by a rapidly evolving demand for electricity that requires a flexible and growing grid architecture. TenneT Germany is part of the TenneT Group, the European market leader in cross-border grid expansion and a pioneer in connecting mainland Europe to one of the world's largest renewable energy sources, the North Sea. The GOG division of TenneT is responsible for the operation and maintenance of the offshore converter platforms. For this purpose, personnel and, to a lesser extent, material are flown to the offshore converter platforms by helicopter during maintenance campaigns. TenneT is planning a new tender for helicopter flight services with a contract start in 2027, 2028 or 2029 (depending, among other things, on the results of this market exploration) and is carrying out a market exploration beforehand as a preparatory measure. This is intended to help TenneT to better compare the respective requirements and needs of the market with regard to the conditions and design of the tender in relation to TenneT's requirements. The market exploration should also inform the market about TenneT's requirements in the coming years. TenneT is therefore very interested in receiving a wide range of information from the market on the topics addressed.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60440000 Dienstleistungen unter Einsatz von Luftfahrzeugen