2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Highly experienced water management and flood management expert
Beschreibung: The expert provides high level technical expertise contribution to enhance Invest International activities for development of implementation of integrated solutions for complex water management challenges and (larger) water infrastructure. The expert has more than 15 years of experience in flood management, coastal protection, river basin management and nature-based solutions developed in the Netherlands and in international projects in Asia and Africa. The expert has working experience in IF and proven experience in steering large consultancy projects (through TOR’s, tender evaluation, progress monitoring, reviewing deliverables). The expert knows how to work with the DRIVE and D2B Programmes of Invest International. Furthermore, the expert is/will not be involved in any way in assignments of other consultants, who perform (or wish to perform) assignments for Invest International. Framework agreement with a term of 4 years.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The expert provides high level technical expertise contribution to enhance Invest International activities for development of implementation of integrated solutions for complex water management challenges and (larger) water infrastructure. The expert has more than 15 years’ experience in flood management, coastal protection, river basin management and nature-based solutions developed in the Netherlands and in international projects in Asia and Africa. The expert has working experience in IFI (Worldbank) and proven experience in steering large consultancy projects (through TOR’s, tender evaluation, progress monitoring, reviewing deliverables). The expert knows how to work with the DRIVE and D2B Programmes of Invest International. Furthermore, the expert is/will not be involved in any way in assignments of other consultants, who perform (or wish to perform) assignments for Invest International. Framework agreement with a term of 4 years
Interne Kennung: 1