362898-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Berlin: Tiefseekabel
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
HVDC Cable link for the electrical interconnection between Sweden and Germany (Hansa Power Bridge Project)
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
31321500 Tiefseekabel
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The project intends to procure a turnkey solution for an HVDC cable (300kV) between Hurva (Sweden) and Güstrow (Germany) comprised of:
• Engineering
• Testing
• Manufacturing
• Storage
• Installation
• Commissioning
This includes, but is not limited to:
• the Underground Cable System in Germany and Sweden
• the Submarine Cable System
• the Underground Fibre Optic Cable System in Germany
• the Submarine Fibre Optic Cable System
• the Optical Shed in Sweden
• Service Agreement
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
31321300 Hochspannungskabel, 31321400 Seekabel, 60630000 Einsatz von Kabellegerschiffen
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Production, Transport and Installation of a HV electrical grid connection system incl. ancillary systems, accessories and parts for the interconnector Hansa PowerBridge (cable system between Onshore Substation Güstrow and Onshore Substation Hurva).