363753-2025 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Betriebsprüfung – Multiple Framework Service Contract ‘in cascade’ for Audit Services of EU Funded Programmes or Actions Managed by DG ECHO
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelMultiple Framework Service Contract ‘in cascade’ for Audit Services of EU Funded Programmes or Actions Managed by DG ECHO
BeschreibungDG ECHO carries out audits of the funds spent within the framework of the managed EU programmes. DG ECHO intends to carry out around 120 audits per year on average (indicative figures), either under the form of batch or individual assignments. The contractor will be requested to perform financial audits and/or other assurance engagements and/or related services at the premises of the recipients of financial contributions of the EU programmes and actions funded by DG ECHO.
Interne KennungEC-ECHO/2025/OP/0004
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79212000 Betriebsprüfung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72322000 Datenverwaltung, 72320000 Datenbankdienste, 79212400 Buchprüfung im Hinblick auf Betrug, 79212100 Buchprüfung