2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Transport robots for New Hospital North Zealand
Beschreibung: New North Zealand Hospital is to conduct an EU tendering procedure for transport robots for fully automated hospital logistics at the upcoming super hospital in Hillerød. It is an extensive and complex construction of more than 118,000 m2 spread across a four-floor hospital with a basement and a service building that receives external goods/supplies and dispatches returned goods, return trolleys and waste. There will be approximately 2,000 daily transports, spread across the 24 hours of the day, 365 days a year. Trolleys, pick-up and drop-off points and individual transport events follow the GS1 standard and are registered in Regional tracking solution databases. The transport robots will distribute these trolleys to recipients on different floors. Supplies arrive in Regional trolleys with standard trolley pans and swivel wheels to enable staff to pick up the trolley and push it the last 50 metres. The service building is connected to the hospital basement via a 132-metre service tunnel with a 5-6% gradient. The basement consists of paths, a trolley depot for temporary storage, niches and elevators dedicated to the transport robots. From the elevators, trolleys are delivered to, or collected from, an AGV room on each floor. The transport robots and solution must be integrated with a mission control IT system, with building systems such as fire doors and with automatic systems such as elevators.
Interne Kennung: 24040014
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All companies that submit an initial tender will be invited to negotiate with the Contracting Authority. Requirements for negotiation and contract content for negotiation are stated in the tender documents. The Contracting Authority is expected to conduct more than one round of negotiations.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42997300 Industrieroboter
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34900000 Verschiedene Transportmittel und Ersatzteile, 42400000 Hebezeuge und Fördermittel sowie Teile, 42410000 Hebezeuge und Fördermittel, 42900000 Maschinen für allgemeine und besondere Zwecke, 45310000 Installation von elektrischen Leitungen, 51511200 Installation von Fördervorrichtungen, 72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: Transportrobotter til Nyt Hospital Nordsjælland
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option på udvidet service og vedligehold.