363993-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Geräte zum Filtrieren – Supply and assembly of a water treatment facility
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSupply and assembly of a water treatment facility
BeschreibungThe tender concerns the supply and assembly of a water treatment facility. The background for the tender is that a new low-temperature district heating network (LT network) is to be established at Vestforbrænding receiving, among others, surplus heat from a CCS facility. Surplus heat from the carbon capture (CC) process corresponds to 50 MW LT heat from which the new district heating station is designed. The heat from the new CC facility is to feed one LT network through a new pump station (forward and return) that will be established in the furnace basement, level +6.5. The new low-temperature network is hydraulically decoupled from Vestforbrænding’s existing network and must therefore be equipped with own pressure holding tank and make-up water system. In this connection, a water treatment system is needed for the pressure holding tank and make-up water system.
Interne Kennung25-01409
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42514300 Geräte zum Filtrieren
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45252120 Bau von Wasseraufbereitungsanlagen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000