See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Main Exhibition Contractor for the new Museum Galleries at Natural History Museum of Denmark
Beschreibung: The procurement procedure regarded a contract for P3 - Main Exhibition Contractor for the new Museum Galleries at the Natural History Museum of Denmark ("NHMD"). The contract concerns the design, production, engineering and on-site installation of setwork (including scenography), furniture, graphic detailing, graphic production (for non-showcases), setwork lighting, tactile interactives, mounts (not in showcases) to the Ocean Hall and the Underground Galleries. In addition, the main exhibition contractor will be the main responsible for coordination with other specialist contractors, e.g. the contractors responsible for delivering specialist setworks, media content and AV Hardware to the NHMD.
Interne Kennung: 2024/15
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement procedure was carried out as a negotiated procedure with prior call for competition pursuant to section 61-66 of the Danish Public Procurement Act. The procurement procedure was carried out in two phases: • The prequalification phase • The tender and negotiation phase Only candidates who have were selected by the NHMD during the prequalification phase was invited to submit an initial tender in the tender and negotiation phase. The NHMD selected five candidates and invited them to participate in the tender and negotiation phase. As expected, the NHMD conducted one round of negotiations with the tenderers. The NHMD awarded the contract to the most economically advantageous tender based on the criteria ‘best price-quality ratio’. The NHMD invites all tenderers to a site visit at the Natural History Museum of Denmark, cf. section 5.3 of the tender conditions. Candidates/tenderers who were subject to one or more of the grounds for exclusion in sections 134(a) and 135-136 of the Danish Public Procurement Act were excluded from participating in the procurement procedureare. Furthermore, candidates/tenderers were excluded from participating in the procurement procedure if the candidate/tenderer (including other participants in an association, consortium or similar) is covered by article 5k of Regulation (EU) No 833/2014. The NHMD requested documentation regarding the information provided in the ESPD in connection with the invitation to submit initial tenders. The NHMD did not remunerate candidates or tenderers for their participation in the procurement procedure.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45212000 Bauarbeiten für Gebäude, die der Freizeitgestaltung, dem Sport, der Kultur, der Unterbringung und Verpflegung dienen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45212300 Bauarbeiten für Kunst- und Kulturgebäude, 45212310 Bauarbeiten für Ausstellungsgebäude
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract includes the following options: i) Executing all design and build services in accordance with the Ocean Hall Pavilion described in appendix 3 ii) Executing all or some of the design and build services (the ordered amount) in accordance with the dioramas described in appendix 3 iii) Executing all design and build services in accordance with the Ocean Hall Architectural Lighting described in appendix 6 iv) Executing all or some of the design and build services (the ordered amount) in accordance with the VE Omissions described in appendix 3. Furthermore, the contract includes the contractor’s performance of variants to the extent NHMD finds it necessary to complete the museum galleries in accordance with the gallery designs.