See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: LUCAS (Land Use/Cover Area frame Survey) 2027
Beschreibung: The subject of this call for tenders is the provision of services to support and implement the LUCAS (Land Use/Cover Area frame Survey) 2027. The Commission Land Use/Cover Area frame Survey (LUCAS) is an EU-wide, in-situ field survey that systematically captures detailed information on land cover, land use and other agri-environmental parameters — providing an essential evidence base for the design, implementation and monitoring progress of EU policies.
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2026/OP/0019-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79330000 Statistische Dienstleistungen