365466-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich – Legal Advice and Support in several areas of [Lot 1: German and EU Law] [Lot 2: Tax Law and Fiscal Advice]
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelLegal Advice and Support in several areas of [Lot 1: German and EU Law] [Lot 2: Tax Law and Fiscal Advice]
BeschreibungThe European Union Aviation Safety Agency (EASA), the European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA) and the Authority for Anti-Money Laundering and Countering the Financing of Terrorism (AMLA) are planning to procure Legal Services, in the area of German and EU law (Lot 1) as well as Tax law and fiscal matters (Lot 2).
Interne KennungEASA/2026/OP/0004
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelLegal Advice and Support in several areas of German and EU Law
BeschreibungThe European Union Aviation Safety Agency (EASA), the European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA) and the Authority for Anti-Money Laundering and Countering the Financing of Terrorism (AMLA) are planning to procure legal services comprising legal advice and support in several areas of German and EU law.
Interne KennungEASA/2026/OP/0004-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79110000 Juristische Beratung und Vertretung, 79140000 Rechtsberatung und -auskunft
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionenprovided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
LosLOT-0002
TitelTax law and fiscal matters
BeschreibungThe European Union Aviation Safety Agency (EASA), the European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA) and the Authority for Anti-Money Laundering and Countering the Financing of Terrorism (AMLA) are planning to buy advice and support on tax law and fiscal matters
Interne KennungEASA/2026/OP/0004-LOT-2
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79200000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Rechnungslegung und -prüfung sowie Steuerwesen, 79220000 Dienstleistungen im Steuerwesen, 79221000 Steuerberatung, 79110000 Juristische Beratung und Vertretung, 79140000 Rechtsberatung und -auskunft