365554-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Mit Ausbildungsprogrammen verbundene Dienstleistungen
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81280472-Global Programme Digital Transformation - atingi project
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81280472
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
80521000 Mit Ausbildungsprogrammen verbundene Dienstleistungen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
On behalf of the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ), GIZ is implementing the Global Programme Digital Transformation. atingi25 is one of its flagship projects, the vision of which is a world in which digital learning is inclusive, accessible, relevant, and safe and secure for all. atingi25 has the aim of creating a scalable, digital global capacity building infrastructure for projects in the area of international development cooperation, and of providing digital learning to independent learners to fill the global skills gap and to give them routes to a better life. In the second phase of the project (2022-2025), atingi will be scaled even further, reaching out to 20 million people around the world through strategic and innovative partnerships from the public and the private sectors, academia, NGOs, etc.
The contractor will be supporting atingi in further developing and managing its content and service portfolio which, among others, will include digital learning content design and development, quality assurance of the content, professional and technical support in the testing of innovative solutions in the core concern of the project, advisory services to the project team and project partners, capacity development activities in digital learning.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The contractor will be supporting atingi in further developing and managing its content and service portfolio which will include the following: content strategy development and implementation; localization and globalization of the digital learning content; digital learning content design and development; design, maintenance and promotion of atingi OER repository; implementation of the quality assurance system; advisory & support services for the project team and project partners; capacity development for the improved digital learning ecosystem in the partner structure of the German development cooperation; further development and implementation of atingi service portfolio incl. technical support in the testing of innovative solutions in the core concern of the project.