2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Thermoplastic composite sheet consolidation equipment
Beschreibung: This Selection Guideline contains information about the European tender of thermoplastic manufacturing equipment for Cato Composites B.V (Cato). The new manufacturing equipment should be capable of consolidating thermoplastic composites effectively. The scope of the assignment is further described in the selection guidelines. Cato Composites BV, a private company, has received public funding for an investment in their production process. One of the terms for spending this public funding is that Cato Composites BV has to carry out a public tender. The size and scope of the assignment are further described in the Selection Guideline.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procedure consists of a selection phase, during which relevant interested parties are selected, and a bidding phase, during which these selected participants can submit an offer and bid. The bidding phase will also include a form of dialogue with market parties. A maximum of six participants will be selected for the bidding phase.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42994200 Maschinen für die Bearbeitung von Kunststoffen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: Please read Selection Guideline
Interne Kennung: 1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42993000 Maschinen für die chemische Industrie, 42994000 Maschinen für die Verarbeitung von Kautschuk oder Kunststoffen
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contracting authority reserves the option to procure additional maintenance through a separate Service Level Agreement.