2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement concerning ball-, globe-, plug-, twinplug-, gate-, check- and monoflange valves
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority wants to purchase ball -, plug -, gate -, globe -, check - and monoflange valves and valve actuators for the Fast Track Biogas project. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. Based on the present tender procedure, the tendered framework agreement will be awarded to three (3) suppliers. The tendered framework agreement has a duration of 4 years. The framework agreement can be extended for 2x2 years. The value of the framework agreement is expected to amount to EUR 3,500,000. The estimated consumption during the term of the framework agreement is expected to amount to: - 136 ball valves - 37 twin plug valves - 11 plug valves (underground) - 3 gate valves (underground) - 37 globe valves - 8 check valves - 29 Monoflange SDBB - 27 valve actuators The consumption figures are estimates only and are consequently not binding for the Contracting Authority. During the specified period, the Contracting Authority has the right to purchase the services and/or goods comprised by the framework agreement from the selected tenderer but is not obligated to do so, cf. the framework agreement, section 1.3. The Contracting authority reserves the right to award the contracts under the present framework agreement as periodic contracts as defined in the preparatory work to article 97 of The Public Procurement Act (Act. No. 1564 of 15 December 2015). The award of a periodic contract entail that one supplier is chosen for a period of either 12, 24, 36 and 48 months (however no longer the 24 months after the expiry of the framework agreement) regarding the specified ball-, globe-, plug-, twinplug-, gate-, check- and monoflange valves under the framework agreement.
Interne Kennung: 24/13130
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tenders submitted must be valid for a period of 3 months as from the specified time limit for the submission of tenders. If the tenderer during the negotiation phase, prepares and submits revised tenders, such tenders must also be valid for the period of 3 months from the specified time limit for these revised tenders.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42131200 Entsprechend ihrem Aufbau definierte Ventile
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42131230 Schieberventile, 42131240 Kugelschieber, 42131260 Kugelventile, 42132100 Ventilbetätiger
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The framework agreement can be extended for (2x2 years) by a written notice to the Supplier no later than 3 months before the termination of the Agreement.