See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Culture and Democracy Study and Peer Learning - School/Culture Collaborations for Civic Engagement and Critical Citizenship Education
Beschreibung: Objectives: To fully harness the potential of culture in promoting civic engagement, democracy and social cohesion, and as recommended in the EU Work Plan for Culture 2023-2026, a peer-learning activity will be set up to allow for the transfer of good practices between cultural organisations, schools, and other relevant actors. Through this peer-learning activity, representatives from cultural organisations and schools will exchange knowledge and best practices. The project will shed light on the success factors and implementation challenges with regard to how best intensify and broaden citizen participation and democracy, especially among the youth, through enhancing their engagement in cultural activities and practices, in the spirit of the Porto Santo Charter. Eligible activities: • Mapping study. • In-person and online meetings to transfer good practices and foster peer-learning. • Study visits providing the space to share and exchange valuable practical guidance. • Guidebook or toolkit. Expected results: - Collection of transferable good practices available online. - Civil society actors equipped to foster civic engagement through cultural activities and participation. - Public authorities at European, national and regional levels better equipped to foster civic engagement through cultural activities and participation.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 404458-2024
Interne Kennung: EC-EAC/2024/OP/0003
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79314000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001