2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Single framework contract for remote simultaneous interpretation services and technical conference assistance for meetings of the European Committee of the Regions
Beschreibung: The subject of the contract is the provision of remote simultaneous interpretation for CoR meetings, including technical support for meetings with remote interpretation in certain cases and only where needed. The purpose of this contract is to carry out remote simultaneous interpretation services and technical support available from one single point of contact on the side of the contractor, when and where required, in the required quantity and quality, by using remotely connected interpreters, relevant software and hardware tools.
Interne Kennung: CDR/2025/OP/0004
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79540000 Dolmetscherdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48514000 Fernzugriffssoftwarepaket
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.