369500-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Geilenkirchen: Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Material Handling and Engineering Equipment Latvia
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: W8484-210058
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
31000000 Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The Canadian Armed Forces (CAF) requires contracted support for material handling (MHE) and engineering equipment, vehicles and services on an ‘as and when required’ basis, in Latvia, for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend by up to one (1) year.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The contractor must provide rental services for material handling (MHE) and engineering equipment, vehicles as well as operators on an ‘as and when required’ basis. All requests for services will be made through Task Authorizations. There are 57 items to provide.
Only individuals with citizenship of a NATO country will be permitted access to Military Base Adazi, as determined by CAF/Latvian Base Security.
The Bidder and/or proposed Contractor may be required to undergo a security check/screening done by the Latvian Defence Force and/or the Latvian Police Force prior to issuance of a Contract. Failure to pass subject security screening will result in noncompliance.