Beschreibung der Beschaffung
This project will generate a unique platform for rapid and efficient therapeutic target discovery with an aim to driving therapeutic development programs. This platform combines Indivumed's established clinical network, AI-driven oncology analytics, and state-of-the-art disease models for therapeutic target validation to develop new drugs in the shortest possible time.
The applicants need to prove knowledge and experience (or ongoing cooperations) regarding:
2. Genetic manipulation of organoids or equally complex cellular models
After generation of the patient derived models, siRNA/shRNA mediated reduction of specific (yet to be defined) gene targets is planned. Experimental set-up should be designed to deal with multiple targets in several disease models in parallel, including appropriate controls and phenotypic readouts.
5. Logistics