370416-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Ausbildung des Personals – Full-Motion mobile reflector antenna (IoSiS-NG Project)”
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFull-Motion mobile reflector antenna (IoSiS-NG Project)”
BeschreibungIn the context of the IoSiS-NG project, the procurement of a mobile X-band radar receive antenna, equipped with a full-motion two-axis positioner for the purpose of object tracking in low earth orbit (LEO), inclusive of the antenna control unit, has been planned. The antenna pedestal shall be mounted on a mobile platform (e.g., car trailer), enabling the repositioning the antenna. German road approval of trailer required. The antenna control unit must support an Ethernet interface, allowing for TLE orbit tracking and live tracking data input. An alignment system (RF or optical) must be provided for a pointing accuracy sufficient for tracking (no auto-tracking) of objects in LEO. The repositioning and realignment of the antenna must be possible within one working day (i.e.,8 h). The antennas shall have a reflector diameter of 2 to 3 meters. The antenna will be located on the DLR site in Weilheim (Germany). The antenna positioning velocities must be fast enough to track objects in LEO with a keyhole of less than 5°. All mechanical accuracies of the antennas must be sufficient to operate them in X-band (up to 12.4 GHz). The antenna feed horn is planned to be developed by the buyer. But a X band feed horn can optionally be provided by the antenna supplier (8-12,4 GHz, linear polarized, receive only). The RF electronics will be developed and integrated by the customer. All technical specifications of the antenna must be provided. This includes but may not be limited to all technical drawings with dimensions, CAD models, … A final check of the agreed-upon technical requirements is carried out on-site at DLR Weilheim jointly by DLR and the supplier. A weatherproof housing on the mobile platform (Two separated racks with approx. 19” 20U) has to be provided by the antenna supplier, suitable for housing electronic and RF components. No ITAR devices The following must also be observed: The requirements of the export control law applicable to the project must be taken into account, in particular the handling of goods under the Foreign Trade and Payments Ordinance (AWV), the EC Dual-Use Regulation (EC Regulation 428/2009), the International Traffic in Arms Regulations (ITAR) and the Export Administration Regulations (EAR).
Interne KennungE12261413
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80511000 Ausbildung des Personals
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelFull-Motion mobile reflector antenna (IoSiS-NG Project)
Interne KennungLOT-0001 EKF-DME OP
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung