See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Inter Institutional Multiple Framework contract for Voting System with technical assistance for face-to-face, hybrid and remote meetings
Beschreibung: The subject of the call for tender is an Inter Institutional Multiple Framework service contract for the rental of a voting system with technical assistance for face-to-face, hybrid and remote meetings together with technical assistance. It will be used: For the contracting authorities Plenary Sessions a total of fifteen Plenary Sessions (9 EESC, 6 CoR) are equally dispersed over one year, with the exception of the month of August during which no session takes place. For other statutory meetings of the contracting authorities requiring voting facilities, such as CoR's Commission meetings. or other exceptional events during the whole period of the framework contract.
Interne Kennung: CDR/2026/OP/0009-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 64216110 Elektronische Datenaustauschdienste