See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: MedBridge: EU Regional communication programme in the Middle East, North Africa.
Beschreibung: This communication contract aims to enhance the European Union’s strategic outreach across the Middle East, North Africa, and the Gulf, while strengthening its image as a committed and influential global partner. The initiative will promote the EU’s core values by showcasing the tangible benefits of its partnerships through integrated communication campaigns, both on the ground and online, to raise awareness and improve understanding of the EU’s role and actions. Key activities include developing a dynamic network of young multipliers and media partners to foster public engagement and amplify messaging, regularly monitoring public perception through targeted surveys, and countering disinformation. Additionally, the contract will contribute to generating public momentum for transformational reforms while reducing fragmentation and reinforcing the EU’s strategic outreach across the region.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 311235-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-MENA/2025/EA-RP/0002
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79416200 Beratung im Bereich Öffentlichkeitsarbeit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79341400 Werbekampagnen, 79952000 Event-Organisation
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.