2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EU Digital Finance Platform – data services related to the Data hub
Beschreibung: The global objective of this project is to synthetise data suitable for uploading to the Data hub. The synthetisation will make it possible to generate synthetic data that offers the necessary level of anonymisation while preserving the characteristics of the original data. The project will focus on the following specific objectives: A. To ensure that all participating authorities or other data sources (such as private businesses) run the same programme on a pre-agreed list of data sets and that the resulting synthetic data sets have the same format and are comparable and interoperable. B. To enable authorities or other participating entities to use a software provided by a private firm, along with training and support, to create synthetic data themselves, modelling it on the original data they hold. C. To develop a unified data model for the synthetisation of original data from participating authorities.
Interne Kennung: EC-FISMA/2026/OP/0008
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48482000 Business-Intelligence-Softwarepaket