2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Multi-detector positron lifetime spectrometer – Lot No. 2, Lot No. 3 (repeated procedure)
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority divided the public contract in the sense of Section 35 and Section 101 of the Act into lots: Lot No. 1: Detectors Lot No. 2: High voltage supplies Each lot of the public contract is a separate subject of the Contracting Authority's procedure in the procurement procedure. The economic operator is entitled to submit a tender for all lots of the public contract. Unless the Documentation of procurement procedure stipulates otherwise, the individual provisions of the Documentation of procurement procedure apply to each lot of the public contract. Unless the Documentation of procurement procedure stipulates otherwise, the economic operator is obliged to submit the required documents for each lot of the public contract for which he submits a tender, separately.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38300000 Messinstrumente
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38424000 Mess- und Steuergeräte, 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Detectors
Beschreibung: The subject-matter of lot 1 of the public contract is the supply of detectors according to the Contracting Authority's requirements. The subject-matter of lot 1 of the public contract is further specified in the draft purchase contract (Annex No. 2a of the Documentation of the procurement procedure) and in the technical specification of lot 1 of the public contract subject (Annex No. 4a of the Documentation of the procurement procedure).
Interne Kennung: Lot No. 1: Detectors
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: High voltage supplies
Beschreibung: The subject-matter of lot 2 of the public contract is the supply of high voltage supplies according to the Contracting Authority's requirements. The subject-matter of lot 2 of the public contract is further specified in the draft purchase contract (Annex No. 2b of the Documentation of the procurement procedure) and in the technical specification of lot 2 of the public contract subject (Annex No. 4b of the Documentation of the procurement procedure).
Interne Kennung: Lot No. 2: High voltage supplies