2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: "Rethinking Territories within Planetary Boundaries [TERRBOUND]"
Beschreibung: The objective of this European Research Project is to develop actionable insights and strategies for aligning territorial development with the Planetary Boundaries framework. By integrating Nature based Solutions, circular economy models and innovative governance mechanisms, the project seeks to help enable regions and territories across Europe to adapt to and mitigate climate change while preserving ecological integrity and societal wellbeing.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 299705-2025
Interne Kennung: 2500716
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79311400 Wirtschaftsforschung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73110000 Forschungsdienste, 79315000 Sozialforschung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1