See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Call for tender under the SQS 239894 - Cat. 4 - Danish Hydrogen Backbone (DHB) - Geotechnical, hydrological and geophysical site investigation
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority wants to purchase geophysical, hydrological and geotechnical site investigations to the project Danish Hydrogen Backbone (DHB). The Consultant shall provide site investigations with geotechnical, geophysical and groundwater investigations for the current project connecting Esbjerg to Germany. The scope concerns a pipeline route between Esbjerg and Veerst with a length of ca. 44,5 km and 6 to 10 locations new pipeline stations. Field works of the services are commenced by summer of 2025 and all deliverables are provided before summer of 2026. See for more details in the tender material.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 215668-2020
Interne Kennung: 25/01798
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71351200 Geologische und geophysikalische Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71332000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Geotechnik, 71351210 Geophysikalische Beratung, 71351220 Geologische Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000