See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Communication and outreach and engagement on EU enlargement and Eastern neighbourhood policy
Beschreibung: The purpose of the contract is to support DG ENEST in raising public awareness and conducting outreach and engament about its policies, in line with the European Commission’s institutional prerogatives and in line with its policy and communication priorities. The contract provides content and logistical support in the implementation of day-to-day communication activities of DG ENEST. These include, but are not limited to, the creation of communication campaigns, materials for our social media accounts (editorial work, graphic design and audio-visual production), influencer strategies and management, outreach and engagement of audiences in both EU member states and countries in ENEST's remit, the organisation of events, press trips and communication training seminars as well as the organisation of surveys & focus groups.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 456664-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-ENEST/2025/RP/0083
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79340000 Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.