2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Intaglio Printing Plates incl. 3D Scanning, DLE Masterplate + Ni Alto // Tiskové desky pro Intaglio vč. 3D skenování, DLE master desky + Ni Alto
Beschreibung: 3.1. The subject of this Public Contract is obligation of the Supplier to provide to the Contracting Authority: 3.1.1. 3D scanning of original steel hand-engravings supplied by the Contracting Authority for any of the denominations listed in Annex No. 1 to the Draft Contract, 3.1.2. 3D transformation from 2D supplied data + DLE file creation for any of the denominations listed in Annex No. 1 to the Draft Contract, 3.1.3. Production of the Proof print (single production) for approval for any of the denominations listed in Annex No. 1 to the Draft Contract, 3.1.4. Production of the DLE masterplate + Ni Alto for any of the denominations listed in Annex No. 1 to the Draft Contract, and 3.1.5. Production of printing plates for the INTAGLIO COLOR 8 printing machine for any of the denominations listed in Annex No. 1 to the Draft Contract; (in the Draft Contract collectively but also individually for each of them items referred to as the "Subject of Performance”) in accordance with Technical specification stated in the Annex No. 1 to the Draft Contract, and further, to enable the Contracting Authority to acquire the ownership title to the Subject of Performance and ownership rights and license to them. 3.2. Further definition of the subject of performance of this Public Contract is in the Annex 1 hereof (above and hereinafter stated as the “Draft Contract”) and is binding for Contractors in a full extent.
Interne Kennung: STC/014821/ÚSV/2025
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 22500000 Druckplatten oder Druckwalzen oder andere Träger zur Verwendung bei Druckarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
375486-2026 - Result
Czechia – Printing plates or cylinders or other media for use in printing – Intaglio Printing Plates incl. 3D Scanning, DLE Masterplate + Ni Alto // Tiskové desky pro Intaglio vč. 3D skenování, DLE master desky + Ni Alto
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies - Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: STC/014821/ÚSV/2025
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 22500000 Printing plates or cylinders or other media for use in printing
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001